Is BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON BROCCOLI, CABBAGE AND CARROT SLAW MIX, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS, AND BACON, SERVED WITH A PASADENA-STYLE DRESSING SALAD, BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fully cooked bacon topping
- bacon cured with water
- xanthan gum
fully cooked bacon topping
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, CABBAGE SLAW MIX (GREEN CABBAGE, CARROT, RED CABBAGE), PASADENA-STYLE DRESSING (WATER, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR), SUNFLOWER SEED (SUNFLOWER CONFECTION KERNEL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), SEEDLESS RAISINS (RAISINS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SUNFLOWER OIL), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON BROCCOLI, CABBAGE AND CARROT SLAW MIX, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS, AND BACON, SERVED WITH A PASADENA-STYLE DRESSING SALAD, BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON BROCCOLI, CABBAGE AND CARROT SLAW MIX, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS, AND BACON, SERVED WITH A PASADENA-STYLE DRESSING SALAD, BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
Wegmans Broccoli Crunch Broccoli, Cauliflower Stalk, Sunflower Kenerls, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Dried Cranberries, Uncured Bacon With Sweet Coleslaw Dressing Chopped Salad Kit, Broccoli Crunch
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


