Is BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON BROCCOLI, CABBAGE AND CARROT SLAW MIX, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS, AND BACON, SERVED WITH A PASADENA-STYLE DRESSING SALAD, BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon cured with water
- fully cooked bacon topping
bacon cured with water
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, CABBAGE SLAW MIX (GREEN CABBAGE, CARROT, RED CABBAGE), PASADENA-STYLE DRESSING (WATER, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR), SUNFLOWER SEED (SUNFLOWER CONFECTION KERNEL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), SEEDLESS RAISINS (RAISINS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SUNFLOWER OIL), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON BROCCOLI, CABBAGE AND CARROT SLAW MIX, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS, AND BACON, SERVED WITH A PASADENA-STYLE DRESSING SALAD, BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON BROCCOLI, CABBAGE AND CARROT SLAW MIX, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS, AND BACON, SERVED WITH A PASADENA-STYLE DRESSING SALAD, BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
Wegmans Broccoli Crunch Broccoli, Cauliflower Stalk, Sunflower Kenerls, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Dried Cranberries, Uncured Bacon With Sweet Coleslaw Dressing Chopped Salad Kit, Broccoli Crunch
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


