Is Broccoli Rabe Ravioli Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- made from sheeps milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- imported romano cheese
- soy bean oil filling - whole milk ricotta cheese
made from sheeps milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta - Extra Fancy Whole Wheat Enriched Durum Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamin Mononitrate Riboflavin), Fresh Eggs, Water, Soy Bean Oil Filling - Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar Salt), Imported Romano Cheese (Made From Sheeps Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Fresh Cracked Eggs, Fresh Parsley, Salt Pepper
Check Broccoli Rabe Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Broccoli Rabe Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
About this product
Pasta · Piece, Dried


