Is BROCCOLI RAISIN SALAD, BROCCOLI RAISIN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • natural flavors

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE) AND NATURAL FLAVORS), RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL), SUGAR, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE OR SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), ONIONS, PECANS, RED WINE VINEGAR, DRIED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM.

Check BROCCOLI RAISIN SALAD, BROCCOLI RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Container

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad