Is Broccoli Salad Side Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli Florets, Broccolisalad Base(Soybean Oil,Onions,Sugar,Goldenraisins{Raisins,Sulfur Dioxide,Sunfloweroil}Cooked Bacon Bits{Bacon Bits<Curedwith Water,Salt,Sugar,Sodium Phosphates,Sodium Erythorbate,Sodium Nitrate>Smokeflavor,May Contain Dextrose,Potassiumchloride},Eggs,Water,Egg Yolks{Egg Yolks,Salt},White Vinegar,Salt,Pea Fiber,Lemonjuice Concentrate,Potassium Sorbate {Toretard Spoilage},Guar Gum Paprika Color),Sharp Cheddarcheese(Cheddar Cheese{Pasteurized Milk,Cheese Cultures,Salt,Microbialenzymes,Annatto Color},Potato Starch,Cornstarch & Calciumsulfate{To Prevent Caking}Natamycin{A Natural Mold Inhibitor})

Check Broccoli Salad Side against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunch