Is BROMELAIN 2000GDU 500MG - 120 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin digestive units
- enzyme complex
gelatin digestive units
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Bromelain (From Pineapple), Enzyme Complex, Gdu (Gelatin Digestive Units), Source Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate Used As A Flow Agent During Encapsulation
Check BROMELAIN 2000GDU 500MG - 120 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROMELAIN 2000GDU 500MG - 120 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen)
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Where to buy
BROMELAIN 2000GDU 500MG - 120 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


