Is Brompton House Fantasy Brownie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate in a crisp sugar shell 8
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (sunflower), Eggs Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate In A Crisp Sugar Shell 8% (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Starch, Salt, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Glazing Agents (arabic Gum, Carnauba Wax And Beeswax), Glucose Syrup, Colours (carminic Acid, Carotenes Anthocyanins Riboflavin), Regulator (citric Acid)), Natural Vanilla Acidity Flayour), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder Stabilisers (sorbitol, Glycerol, Guar Gum, Emulsifiers (mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Propylene Glycol Mono-and Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (sodium Acid Pyrophosphall Sodium Bicarbonate) , Dextrose Preservative (sodium Propionate), Wheat Starch, Acid (citric Acid), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Ferrous Sulfate, Folic Acid. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Eggs. May Also Contain Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Brompton House Fantasy Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brompton House Fantasy Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


