Is Brompton House Fantasy Brownie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- eggs wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat starch
eggs wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (sunflower), Eggs Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate In A Crisp Sugar Shell 8% (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Starch, Salt, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Glazing Agents (arabic Gum, Carnauba Wax And Beeswax), Glucose Syrup, Colours (carminic Acid, Carotenes Anthocyanins Riboflavin), Regulator (citric Acid)), Natural Vanilla Acidity Flayour), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder Stabilisers (sorbitol, Glycerol, Guar Gum, Emulsifiers (mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Propylene Glycol Mono-and Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (sodium Acid Pyrophosphall Sodium Bicarbonate) , Dextrose Preservative (sodium Propionate), Wheat Starch, Acid (citric Acid), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Ferrous Sulfate, Folic Acid. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Eggs. May Also Contain Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Brompton House Fantasy Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brompton House Fantasy Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


