Is BRONCO BOB'S, ROASTED RASPBERRY CHIPOTLE SAUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
natural mesquite smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RASPBERRY, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, PECTIN.
Check BRONCO BOB'S, ROASTED RASPBERRY CHIPOTLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRONCO BOB'S, ROASTED RASPBERRY CHIPOTLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
La Costena Pickled Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
BRONCO BOB'S, ROASTED RASPBERRY CHIPOTLE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


