Is Bronze Rustic Rigatoni, 12 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Bronze Rustic Rigatoni, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bronze Rustic Rigatoni, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Pasta - High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta - Rigatoni (8 oz)
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, RIGATONI, RIGATONI
Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz
Rummo Rigatoni No. 50 With Brown Rice And Corn Gluten Free
RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE HEARTY ORGANIC SOUPS, RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


