Is Brook Farm Prebiotic Paleo Granola Coconut & Almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- pecans
- coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut (21%), Almonds (11%), Pumpkin Kernels, Sunflower Kernels, Flaxseed, Pecans, Hemp Seed, Maple Syrup, Tapioca, Hazelnuts, Natural Vanilla Extract, Pink Lake Salt. This Product Contains Saturated Fats. Contains Tree Nuts.
Check Brook Farm Prebiotic Paleo Granola Coconut & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brook Farm Prebiotic Paleo Granola Coconut & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


