Is Brookfarm Gluten-Free Macadamia Muesli Bar with Cranberries, Carton of 12x1.2oz (12x35g) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Buckwheat, Organic Tapioca, Dried Cranberries, Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Puffed Rice, Rice Bran, Honey, Macadamia Nuts, Pumpkin Kernels, Macadamia Oil, Sunflower Kernels, Soy Flour, Currants, Puffed Buckwheat, Puffed Amaranth, Prune Juice, Cinnamon
Check Brookfarm Gluten-Free Macadamia Muesli Bar with Cranberries, Carton of 12x1.2oz (12x35g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookfarm Gluten-Free Macadamia Muesli Bar with Cranberries, Carton of 12x1.2oz (12x35g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Brookfarm Gluten-Free Macadamia Muesli Bar with Cranberries, Carton of 12x1.2oz (12x35g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


