Is Brookfarm - Muesli Toasted - Apricots Coconut Macadamia (500g) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat bran
- oats
oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Coconut, Flaxseed, Tapioca, Pumpkin kernels, Puffed rice, Honey, Macadamia oil, Maple syrup (3.6%), Almonds (2.8%), Macadamias (2.8%), Sunflower kernels, Pecans (2.8%), Oat bran, Natural vanilla extract, Cinnamon.
Check Brookfarm - Muesli Toasted - Apricots Coconut Macadamia (500g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookfarm - Muesli Toasted - Apricots Coconut Macadamia (500g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Trader Joe's Organic Toasted Coconut Granola
Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored
Where to buy
Brookfarm - Muesli Toasted - Apricots Coconut Macadamia (500g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


