Is Brookfarm - Muesli Toasted - Cranberry Macadamia (500g) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • australian oats
  • bran

australian oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

bran

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Oats And Barley, Bran, Currants, Sultanas, Cranberries, Macadamia Nuts, Bush Honey, Macadamia Oil

Check Brookfarm - Muesli Toasted - Cranberry Macadamia (500g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brookfarm - Muesli Toasted - Cranberry Macadamia (500g) is available at 1 retailer

Harris Farms

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep