Is Brookie mini bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate chips 4

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Brownie base topped with a layer of cookie and sprinkled with chocolate chips

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, _Egg_, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Chocolate Chips 4.5% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithins), Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Stearin, Whole _Milk_ Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, _Soya_ Lecithins), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonates), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), _Milk_ Fat.

Check Brookie mini bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast