Is Brookie mini bites Wheat Free?

Description
Brownie base topped with a layer of cookie and sprinkled with chocolate chips
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brownie base topped with a layer of cookie and sprinkled with chocolate chips
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, _Egg_, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Chocolate Chips 4.5% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithins), Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Stearin, Whole _Milk_ Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, _Soya_ Lecithins), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonates), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), _Milk_ Fat.
Check Brookie mini bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookie mini bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


