Is Brookies Sig Sel 4 Ct - EA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar,Eggs,Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Soybean Oil,Semi-sweet Chocolate Drops (sugar,Chocolate Liquor,Soy Lecithin [emulsifier],Vanillin),Contains 2% Or Less: Baking Soda,Cocoa Alkali Processed,Distilled Monog Lycerides,Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (wheatflour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Enzymes,Invert Sugar,Margarine (soybean Oil,Palm Oil,Water,2% Or Less Salt,Mono- And Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Sodium Benzoate [preservative],Natural Flavor,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-carotene [color]),Molasses,Natural & Artificial Flavor,Natural Flavor,Non-fat Dried Milk,Palm Oil,Salt,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Soy Lecithin,Unsalted Butter (cream,Natural Flavors),Water,Whey Protein Concentrate##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Brookies Sig Sel 4 Ct - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookies Sig Sel 4 Ct - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brookies Sig Sel 4 Ct - EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


