Is Brooklea Greek Hazelnut Flavoured Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- hazelnut paste
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Free Greek Strained Yogurt (82%), Sucrose, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Hazelnut Paste (0.5%), Flavouring, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Burnt Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Plant Extracts (safflower Concentrate, Pumpkin Concentrate, Apple Concentrat). Contains: Milk, Hazelnut.
Check Brooklea Greek Hazelnut Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Greek Hazelnut Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


