Is Brooklea Immunity Support Kefir Shots Yogurt Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- kefir yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kefir Yogurt (Milk), Water, Yogurt Cultures (Bifidobacterium spp , Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Lactis), Vitamin B12.
Check Brooklea Immunity Support Kefir Shots Yogurt Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Immunity Support Kefir Shots Yogurt Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


