Is Brooklea Light Greek Style Lemon Yogurts Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (78%) (milk), Water, Lemon Cells (1%), Modified Maize Starch, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (0.5%), Gelatine, Sweetener: Aspartame; Turmeric Extract, Stabiliser: Pectins; Flavourings. Contains: Milk.

Check Brooklea Light Greek Style Lemon Yogurts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie