Is Brooklea Protein Peach & Passion Fruit Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Lowfat Soft Cheese (milk), Lowfat Yogurt (milk), Peach (6%), Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (1%), Maize Starchm Flavouring, Carrot Concentrate, Thickener, Locust Bean Gum, Acidity Regulators, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Sweeteners, Acesulfame K, Sucralose. Contains: Milk.
Check Brooklea Protein Peach & Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea Protein Peach & Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


