Is Brooklea Protein Pudding Chocolate Flavour Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Milk Protein (8%), Cream (milk), Cocoa Powder* (2%), Modified Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose; Lactase, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Sodium Phosphates; Thickener: Carrageenan. Contains Milk.

Check Brooklea Protein Pudding Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go