Is Brooklea White Chocolate Cereal Balls Protein Strawberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Low-fat Soft Cheese (milk) (45%), Low-fat Yogurt (milk) (20%), White Chocolate Coated Cereal Balls (10%) (sugar, Milk Protein, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Glucose Syrup, Stabilizer: Gum Arabic, Vanilla Flavouring), Strawberry Preparation (strawberries, Water, Sugar, Flavouring, Colour: Black Carrot Concentrate, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Thickener: Locust Bean Gum). Contains Milk. It may also contain Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts and Pecans.
Check Brooklea White Chocolate Cereal Balls Protein Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklea White Chocolate Cereal Balls Protein Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Cereal · Candy Piece, Piece


