Is Brooklyn Burger Beef Burgers, Angus, 1/3 Pound Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pure angus beef
pure angus beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pure Angus Beef
Check Brooklyn Burger Beef Burgers, Angus, 1/3 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brooklyn Burger Beef Burgers, Angus, 1/3 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Bun Size Length, 8 Count
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Angus Dinner Size - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Brooklyn Burger Beef Burgers, Angus, 1/3 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


