Is Brooklyn Cured Breakfast Links, 9 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in a natural lamb casing
  • pork

in a natural lamb casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, MAPLE SYRUP, SALT, SAGE, BLACK PEPPER, MACE; IN A NATURAL LAMB CASING

Check Brooklyn Cured Breakfast Links, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brooklyn Cured Breakfast Links, 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyEarthy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepGrilling