No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Brooklyn Cured, Chicken Garlic Sausage, 12 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, White Wine, Salt, Roasted Garlic, Black Pepper, Sugar, Rosemary, Lemon Zest, In A Natural Pork Casing

Check Brooklyn Cured, Chicken Garlic Sausage, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brooklyn Cured, Chicken Garlic Sausage, 12 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Brooklyn Cured, Chicken Garlic Sausage, 12 Ounce | Spoonful