Is Brooklyn Cured, Hot Italian Sausage, 12 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WHITE WINE, SALT, PAPRIKA, FENNEL SEED, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER

Check Brooklyn Cured, Hot Italian Sausage, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brooklyn Cured, Hot Italian Sausage, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich