Is Brooklyn Delhi Chickpea Tikka Masala With Potatoes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chickpeas, Tomato Paste, Onion, Potato, Coconut Cream, Safflower Oil, Ginger, Garlic, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Coriander, Cumin, Garam Masala, Tamarind Paste, Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Lemon Juice Powder. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Brooklyn Delhi Chickpea Tikka Masala With Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Lactose Free? Brooklyn Delhi Chickpea Tikka Masala With Potatoes | Spoonful