Is Brookshires Sweet Shop Sugar Free Chocolate Flavored Almonds, Sugar Free Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR FREE FLAVORED CHOCOLATE (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SODIUM CASEINA TE [MILK], ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ALMONDS, GUMMING SOLUTION (GUM ARABIC), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN).
Check Brookshires Sweet Shop Sugar Free Chocolate Flavored Almonds, Sugar Free Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookshires Sweet Shop Sugar Free Chocolate Flavored Almonds, Sugar Free Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


