Is Brookside Crunchy Clusters Dark Chocolate Berry Medley Candy Snack, Bulk Pack 3lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- resinous glaze
- natural flavors
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Crisp Rice (Rice, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Rice Bran Extract, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness), Whey (Milk), Buttermilk Powder, Cocoa, Granola (Oats, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Honey, Wheat), Deionized Apple Juice Concentrate, Rice Syrup, Cranberries, Maltodextrin, Corn Meal, Wheat Flour, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Pomegranate, Apple, Raspberry, Blueberry, Lemon, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Pectin, Resinous Glaze, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Acai Puree Concentrate, Citric Acid, Honey, Sunflower Oil, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness
Check Brookside Crunchy Clusters Dark Chocolate Berry Medley Candy Snack, Bulk Pack 3lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookside Crunchy Clusters Dark Chocolate Berry Medley Candy Snack, Bulk Pack 3lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
KIND Gluten Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Snack, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Cardboard Box
Snack Pack Variety Skinny Dipped Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups / Dark Chocolate Coconut Almond Bites
Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties, Candy Party Pack, 29.2 oz
Where to buy
Brookside Crunchy Clusters Dark Chocolate Berry Medley Candy Snack, Bulk Pack 3lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


