Is Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry flavours Lactose Free?

Description
Brookside Dark Chocolate with Acai and Blueberry Fruit Flavored Centers Snacking Chocolate is a delicious treat that comes in a 21-ounce package. This chocolate is made with dark chocolate and infused with the flavors of blueberry and acai fruit. It does not contain any artificial colors or flavoring, making it a natural and wholesome choice. Moreover, it is gluten-free and kosher-certified, catering to various dietary preferences. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this particular product.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brookside Dark Chocolate with Acai and Blueberry Fruit Flavored Centers Snacking Chocolate is a delicious treat that comes in a 21-ounce package. This chocolate is made with dark chocolate and infused with the flavors of blueberry and acai fruit. It does not contain any artificial colors or flavoring, making it a natural and wholesome choice. Moreover, it is gluten-free and kosher-certified, catering to various dietary preferences. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this particular product.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Milk Ingredients, Lecithin (soy), Salt, Natural Flavour), Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Fruit Juice Concentrates (pomegranate, Apple, Raspberry, Blueberry, Cranberry, Lemon Juice Concentrates), Maltodextrin, Deionized Apple Juice Concentrate, Acai Puree Concentrate, Dextrose), Natural Flavour, Pectin, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Baking Soda, Canola Oil, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains: Soy, Milk. May Contain: Almonds.
Check Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry flavours is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


