Is Brookvale Union Low Sugar Full Flava Ginger Beer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, GINGER SYRUP (1%) (INCLUDING REAL GINGER), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOURS [INCLUDING COLOUR (150d)], FOOD ACID (330), PRESERVATIVE (211), SWEETENER (955).
Check Brookvale Union Low Sugar Full Flava Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookvale Union Low Sugar Full Flava Ginger Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Smuckers Low Sugar Preserves Reduced Sugar Strawberry - 15.5 Oz
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Cary's® Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup 24 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beer · Bottle


