Is Brossard - le brookie pocket tout choco x4 Vegetarian?

Description
Cookies au chocolat et pépites de chocolat sur gâteaux au chocolat
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cookies au chocolat et pépites de chocolat sur gâteaux au chocolat
Ingredients
Farine de BLE, chocolat noir 22,0% dont pépites de chocolat 15,3% (sucre, pâte de cacao, beurre de cacao, cacao maigre en poudre, émulsifiants : lécithines (SOJA), arôme naturel de vanille), sucre, OEUFS frais, huile de colza, chocolat en poudre 6,5% (sucre, cacao en poudre), huile de karité, fibre de chicorée, huile de coco, stabilisant : glycérol, blanc d'OEUFS, sirop de glucose, sel, conservateur : sorbate de potassium, poudres à lever : diphosphates - carbonates de sodium, gélifiant : gomme xanthane, arôme,
Check Brossard - le brookie pocket tout choco x4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brossard - le brookie pocket tout choco x4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
TRADITIONAL WHITE POCKET-LESS PITA, TRADITIONAL WHITE
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
CHICKEN MELTS FLATBREAD POCKET SNACK SANDWICHES, CHICKEN MELTS
Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond
About this product
Cookie · Piece


