Is Brossard - le brookie pocket tout choco x4 Vegan?

Description
Cookies au chocolat et pépites de chocolat sur gâteaux au chocolat
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- glycerol
- lecithines
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cookies au chocolat et pépites de chocolat sur gâteaux au chocolat
Ingredients
Farine de BLE, chocolat noir 22,0% dont pépites de chocolat 15,3% (sucre, pâte de cacao, beurre de cacao, cacao maigre en poudre, émulsifiants : lécithines (SOJA), arôme naturel de vanille), sucre, OEUFS frais, huile de colza, chocolat en poudre 6,5% (sucre, cacao en poudre), huile de karité, fibre de chicorée, huile de coco, stabilisant : glycérol, blanc d'OEUFS, sirop de glucose, sel, conservateur : sorbate de potassium, poudres à lever : diphosphates - carbonates de sodium, gélifiant : gomme xanthane, arôme,
Check Brossard - le brookie pocket tout choco x4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brossard - le brookie pocket tout choco x4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
TRADITIONAL WHITE POCKET-LESS PITA, TRADITIONAL WHITE
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
CHICKEN MELTS FLATBREAD POCKET SNACK SANDWICHES, CHICKEN MELTS
Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond
About this product
Cookie · Piece


