Is BROTH, BEEF Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
- beef fat
- natural beef flavor
- beef broth
- natural flavors
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, BEEF BROTH, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL BEEF FLAVOR, FRUCTOSE, CARAMEL COLOR, BEEF FAT, XANTHAN GUM, BEEF EXTRACT.
Check BROTH, BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROTH, BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoup


