Is Brothers Bonbons Classic Salted Caramel Ice Cream Dipped In Dark Chocolate - 12-0.7 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural caramel flavor
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ice Cream Mix (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim, Corn Sweetener, Fructose, Whey, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Egg Yolk, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan)), Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Powder (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Salted Caramel Sauce (Invert Sugar, Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Natural Caramel Flavor, Salt
Check Brothers Bonbons Classic Salted Caramel Ice Cream Dipped In Dark Chocolate - 12-0.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brothers Bonbons Classic Salted Caramel Ice Cream Dipped In Dark Chocolate - 12-0.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
Where to buy
Brothers Bonbons Classic Salted Caramel Ice Cream Dipped In Dark Chocolate - 12-0.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


