Is Broughton French Onion Chip'n Dip Real Sour Cream, French Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES [ONIONS, PARSLEY, GARLIC], SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTIEN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check Broughton French Onion Chip'n Dip Real Sour Cream, French Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Broughton French Onion Chip'n Dip Real Sour Cream, French Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


