Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Bourbon Flavored Pecan Pieces (Sugar, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Butter, Salt, Natural Flavor), Skim Milk, Eggs, Butter, Honey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleKroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Gluten Free? BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN | Spoonful