Is BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Bourbon Flavored Pecan Pieces (Sugar, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Butter, Salt, Natural Flavor), Skim Milk, Eggs, Butter, Honey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN is available at 2 retailers
Giant EagleKroger
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


