No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Bourbon Flavored Pecan Pieces (Sugar, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Butter, Salt, Natural Flavor), Skim Milk, Eggs, Butter, Honey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleKroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN ICE CREAM, BROWN BUTTER BOURBON PECAN | Spoonful