Is BROWN & HALEY, ALMOND ROCA, THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa Mass) And Vanilla (Natural Flavor).
Check BROWN & HALEY, ALMOND ROCA, THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN & HALEY, ALMOND ROCA, THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
The Original PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa
Where to buy
BROWN & HALEY, ALMOND ROCA, THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


