Is Brown & Haley Roca Thins Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch Toffee Candy, 5.3 Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa Mass), Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier) And Vanilla (Natural Flavor)), Roca Buttercrunch (Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Almonds, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier) And Vanilla (Natural Flavor))
Check Brown & Haley Roca Thins Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch Toffee Candy, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown & Haley Roca Thins Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch Toffee Candy, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Brown & Haley Roca Thins Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch Toffee Candy, 5.3 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


