Is Brown & Haley Roca Thins Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch Toffee Candy, 5.3 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- cream
- whole milk powder
- butter
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa Mass), Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier) And Vanilla (Natural Flavor)), Roca Buttercrunch (Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Almonds, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier) And Vanilla (Natural Flavor))
Check Brown & Haley Roca Thins Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch Toffee Candy, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown & Haley Roca Thins Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch Toffee Candy, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Brown & Haley Roca Thins Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch Toffee Candy, 5.3 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


