Is Brown & Haley Roca Thins Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch Toffee Candy, 5.3 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa Mass), Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier) And Vanilla (Natural Flavor)), Roca Buttercrunch (Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Almonds, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier) And Vanilla (Natural Flavor))
Check Brown & Haley Roca Thins Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch Toffee Candy, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown & Haley Roca Thins Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch Toffee Candy, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Brown & Haley Roca Thins Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch Toffee Candy, 5.3 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


