Is Brown & Haley Roca Thins Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch Toffee Candy, 5.3 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa Mass), Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier) And Vanilla (Natural Flavor)), Roca Buttercrunch (Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Almonds, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier) And Vanilla (Natural Flavor))
Check Brown & Haley Roca Thins Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch Toffee Candy, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown & Haley Roca Thins Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch Toffee Candy, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Brown & Haley Roca Thins Milk Chocolate Buttercrunch Toffee Candy, 5.3 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


