Is Brown rice chips Vegan?

Ingredients
Whole grain brown rice, Olive oil, Seasoning blend (sugar, salt, smoked paprika, paprika, cayenne, black pepper, onion powder, yeast extract, garlic powder, vinegar, citric acid, malic acid, magnesium carbonate, tricalcium phosphate, tomato powder, natural flavour, natural colour blend [paprika extract, gum arabic, rosemary extract]).
Check Brown rice chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown rice chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


