Is BROWN RICE PROTEIN (NATURAL VANILLA) 100% ORGANIC – 800G + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 0rganic natural vanilla flavour
0rganic natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Brown Rice Concentrate, Non-medicinal Lngredients (Non-gmo), : 0Rganic Natural Vanilla Flavour, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract
Check BROWN RICE PROTEIN (NATURAL VANILLA) 100% ORGANIC – 800G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN RICE PROTEIN (NATURAL VANILLA) 100% ORGANIC – 800G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Where to buy
BROWN RICE PROTEIN (NATURAL VANILLA) 100% ORGANIC – 800G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


