Is Brown Sugar and Cracked Pepper Blend Cedar Plank Farm-Raised Atlantic Salmon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon (Color Added To Feed), Brown Sugar, Cracked Pepper Blend (Black Pepper, Garlic, Salt, Spices, Red Pepper, Sunflower Oil)
Check Brown Sugar and Cracked Pepper Blend Cedar Plank Farm-Raised Atlantic Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown Sugar and Cracked Pepper Blend Cedar Plank Farm-Raised Atlantic Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
STEAKHOUSE RECIPE AN AUTHENTIC BLEND OF BEANS AND BROWN SUGAR SIMMERED IN A ROBUST STEAK SAUCE, STEAKHOUSE RECIPE
ORGANIC LIGHTLY SALTED BROWN RICE AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER PUFFED GRAIN RICE CAKES, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Kinder's Seasoning Butcher's Burger Blend With Cracked Pepper and Garlic
Atlantic Salmon Sweet Bourbon on Cedar Plank
Where to buy
Brown Sugar and Cracked Pepper Blend Cedar Plank Farm-Raised Atlantic Salmon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


