Is Brown Sugar Bacon Jerky Candied Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • thick sliced hickory bacon

thick sliced hickory bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Grade A Maple Syrup, Thick Sliced Hickory Bacon, Our Very Special Seasoning

Check Brown Sugar Bacon Jerky Candied Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brown Sugar Bacon Jerky Candied Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping