Is Brown Sugar & Bacon Seasoned Pork Tenderloin Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK TENDERLOIN CONTAINS UP TO 16% SOLUTION OF WATER, NATURAL PORK FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (SALT, PORK STOCK, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PORK FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES), SODIUM PHOSPHATES. COATED WITH: BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, VINEGAR, TOPPED WITH: BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING).

Check Brown Sugar & Bacon Seasoned Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Logically Unknown

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokySweet
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichMain Course